Palmer Conrad

Powertex

Sebile

Inshore Fan

CW Crab

Dri Grip

Charter Lakes

Sperry Topsiders



 
Welcome to the Redfish Tour

Corpus Christi, TX. Event
August 9th, 2008 Final Results
Tournament Photos |

Place Captain LN Captain FN Partner LN Partner FN Fish 1 Fish 2 Total Points
1 Survant Jay Survant Corey 8.04 8.35 16.39 200
2 Baggett Kelly Baggett Aron 9.03 7.17 16.20 199
3 Holcomb Jimmy Patterson Mark 8.00 8.16 16.16 198
4 Watkins Jay, Sr Watkins Jay, Jr 8.87 6.96 15.83 197
5 Harvey Gary Loomis Aarron 8.01 7.78 15.79 196
6 Uriegas Rene Hastings David 8.04 7.69 15.73 195
7 Burgess Kyle Collins Cody 7.48 8.22 15.70 194
8 Jordan Clark Tauzin Chief 7.81 7.75 15.56 193
9 Wells Demetric Littles Leslie 7.60 7.90 15.50 192
10 Arnold Jayson Mock Kasey 7.52 7.84 15.36 191
11 Koliba Kurt Shimek Mike 7.55 7.65 15.20 190
12 Morgan Hunter Morgan Henry 8.10 7.07 15.17 189
13 Barton Charlie Barton Cody 7.27 7.88 15.15 188
14 Braley Paul Braley Paul Sr. 6.77 8.19 14.96 187
15 Romero Joey Romero Jesse 7.41 7.40 14.81 186
16 Littlefield Bruce Littlefield Bryan 6.98 7.66 14.64 185
17 Kocian Mike Kocian Billie 8.13 6.37 14.50 184
18 Bremser John Burns Chris 7.39 6.92 14.31 183
19 Shaw Kevin Vandemark Tadd 7.43 6.87 14.30 182
20 Logan Chris White Jason 7.66 6.54 14.20 181
21 Clarkson Jeff Lynch Freddie 7.38 6.67 14.05 180
22 Powers Timothy Stegall Andrew 7.03 6.94 13.97 179
23 Reupke Steve Sawyer Brad 6.53 7.19 13.72 178
24 Flinn David Tayler Jason 7.54 6.05 13.59 177
25 Beyer, Jr. Perry Mock Keith 7.33 6.03 13.36 176
26 Cooper Donnie Hill Brian 6.05 7.27 13.32 175
27 Jenewein Brandon Westmoreland Reid 7.02 6.12 13.14 174
28 Peterek Chad Whitley Rocky 7.21 5.87 13.08 173
29 Keilman Rudy Keilman Emily 5.52 7.46 12.98 172
30 Gonzalez Lou Bennett Jeff 6.43 6.48 12.91 171
31 White Allan Cave Mike 6.16 6.67 12.83 170
32 Boeer Bubba McReynolds Don 5.18 7.56 12.74 169
33 Anderson B.R. Hakala Jay 5.22 7.50 12.72 168
34 Austin Geoffrey Floyd Shane 6.60 5.81 12.41 167
35 Colvin Doug Turner Jeremy 6.12 6.20 12.32 166
36 Lloyd James Uriegas, Jr Armando 6.38 5.86 12.24 165
37 McKinny Chuck Solle Damon 5.61 6.61 12.22 164
38 Turner Kent Reznicek, Jr. Emil 5.50 6.68 12.18 163
39 Certain Joe Henley Larry 5.99 5.97 11.96 162
40 Green David Heffernan Paul    6.49 5.21 11.70 161
41 McHardy Robert Broyant Andy 5.92 5.62 11.54 160
42 Austin Bridgett Grifitth David 6.19 5.34 11.53 159
43 Lincoln Mason Lincoln Mellissa 5.56 5.94 11.50 158
44 Freer Daniel Jeffers Jeremy 4.60 6.81 11.41 157
45 Whitaker Keith Whitaker Gary 5.42 5.96 11.38 156
46 DeLong John Goodwin Ryan 5.70 5.31 11.01 155
47 Gilmore Wes Gilmore Bobby 5.85 5.08 10.93 154
48 Akin Kevin Coulter Chris 3.03 7.59 10.62 153
49 Patterson Mark Teel Harold 5.22 5.36 10.58 152
50 Ross Kyle Waldren Brent 6.39 3.98 10.37 151
51 Patrick Bo Myers Buddy 5.70 4.26 9.96 150
52 Williams Mark Bull Dell 4.08 5.76 9.84 149
53 McPartland Jack Cunningham Todd 8.27   8.27 148
54 Clark Dwayne Clark Joshue 5.05 3.15 8.20 147
55 Garrison Jim Reeves Darold 7.63   7.63 146
56 Reed Mike Reed Danny 7.45   7.45 145
57 Sanchez, Sr Lawerance Sanchez, Jr. Lawerance 7.02   7.02 144
58 Henne Justin Belcher Scott 6.80   6.80 143
59 Price Levi Price Donnie 6.45   6.45 142
60 Whitaker Don Daugherty Bill 6.39   6.39 141
61 Kalisky Allen Blackwood Billy 6.17   6.17 140
62 Manrose Stephen McKown Jerome 4.99   4.99 139
63 Morales Steve Garcia Leo 2.53 2.14 4.67 138
64 Wolf  Brian Green Ryder 4.57   4.57 137
65 Horman Jim Stipp Brian 4.21   4.21 136
66 Trevino Jason Blanchard Steve 4.11   4.11 135
67 Wilkinson Chuck Algueseva J.C.     0.00 10
68 Ward Paul Ashton Spencer     0.00 10
69 Boultinghouse Kyle Henderson Stacey     0.00 10
70 Stevens Larry Waits Roger     0.00 10
71 Stanford Doug Zielinski Ed     0.00 10
72 Coffey James White  Gary     0.00 10
73 Colmenares Robert Loden Mike     0.00 10
74 Dooms Jimmy Ridger Jason     0.00 10
75 Watts Glen Clarkson Chris     0.00 10
76 Balderas Javier Davis Kurt     0.00 10
77 Shelton Fred Sutton James     0.00 10
78 Wright Brandon Smith T.J.     0.00 10
79 Henne, Jr. Ron Henne, Sr. Ron     0.00 10
80 Gregorio Rome Brunkenhoefer Eric     0.00 10
81 Navarro Lee Roy Gill John     0.00 10
82 Murphy Mike Reno Jason     0.00 10
83 Nesloney, Sr. David Nesloney Justin     0.00 10
84 Black Doug Seldt Max     0.00 10
85 Pizzolato Blake Bankston Dwain     0.00 10
86 Starr Cole Juarez Brent     0.00 10
87 Barlow Thomas Winther Kaylin     0.00 10
88 Ellison Jerry Schroder John     0.00 10
89 Foster Marcus Perry Duane     0.00 10
90 Scopoletis Barbara Thomas - alt. Lucas     0.00 10
91 Gohr Doug Daricek Jessie     0.00 10
92 Johnson Lee Johnson Travis     0.00 10
93 Crook Brady Atkinson Jason     0.00 10
94 Newton Steve White  Jamie     0.00 10
95 Starnes Charles Stagner Kevin     0.00 10

Ranger Cup- Powered By Yamaha $1500.00
Survant/Survant
Big Fish $500.00
Baggett/Baggett
SolarBat Prize $100.00
Koliba/Shimek
Sperry Spotted Award $100.00
Uriegas/Hastings

 
The Inshore Fishing Association Inc.,
P.O. Box 368
Lizella, GA 31052-0368

Phone: 478-836-4266(primary) or 478-788-8871 | Fax: 478-836-3886 | Contact: office@redfishtour.com

2008 Schedule |About IFA | News | Photo Gallery IFA Message Board| Contact Us | Member Registration | Sponsors

© Copyright 2000 Inshore Fishing Association