Palmer Conrad

Powertex

Sebile

Inshore Fan

CW Crab

Dri Grip

Charter Lakes

Sperry Topsiders



 
Welcome to the Redfish Tour

Rockport, TX. Event
October 4th, 2008 Final Results
Tournament Photos |

Place Captain LN Captain FN Partner LN Partner FN Fish 1 Fish 2 Total Points
1 Logan Chris White Jason 7.20 9.54 16.74 200
2 Clarkson Jeff Lynch Fred 7.68 7.21 14.89 199
3 McKinny Chuck Adams TOdd 7.37 7.38 14.75 198
4 Jordan Clark Tauzin Chief 7.43 6.97 14.40 197
5 Shaw Kevin Clark Dyane 7.40 6.96 14.36 196
6 Morgan Hunter Morgan Henry 7.56 7.25 14.31 195
7 Watkins Jay Watkins Jay Ray 7.03 6.97 14.00 194
8 Pady Wes Shafer Randy 6.56 6.83 13.39 193
9 Reupke Steve Sawyer Brad 6.65 6.61 13.26 192
10 Wolf  Brian Halliburton Scott 6.48 6.71 13.19 191
11 Survant Jay Survant Corey 7.07 5.87 12.94 190
12 Arnold Jayson Mock Kasey 7.42 5.04 12.46 189
13 Baggett Kelly Baggett Aron 7.19 4.64 11.83 188
14 Shannon Ledwik White Bruce 5.34 5.97 11.31 187
15 Bremser John Burns Chris 5.65 5.49 11.14 186
16 Hensley Jerry Hensley Beverly 4.88 6.16 11.04 185
17 Gregorio Rome Brunkenhoefer Eric 5.58 5.42 11.00 184
18 Kocian Mike Kocian Billie 4.33 6.62 10.95 183
19 Gonzalez Lou Bennett Jeff 6.48 4.45 10.93 182
20 Newton Steve White  Jamie 3.97 6.76 10.73 181
21 Horman Jim Stipp Brian 3.87 6.65 10.52 180
22 Patterson Mark Teel Harold 4.87 5.40 10.27 179
23 Keilman Rudy Ramirez Rene 6.58 3.58 10.16 178
24 Romero Joey Romero Jesse 5.49 4.40 9.89 177
25 Dupuis Dane Dupuis Mason 5.35 4.10 9.45 176
26 Koliba Kurt Shimek Mike 4.74 4.59 9.33 175
27 Cooper Donnie Hill Brian 4.81 4.46 9.27 174
28 Price Levi Price Donnie 5.14 3.39 8.53 173
29 Gonzalez Nino Tabor Pat 4.99 3.52 8.51 172
30 Whitaker Don Daugherty Bill 3.63 4.72 8.35 171
31 Moczygenba Kevin Thompson Allen 4.29 3.42 7.71 170
32 Beyer, Jr. Perry Mock Keith 3.88 3.81 7.69 169
33 Bolton Jacob Hakala Jay 3.30 3.97 7.27 168
34 Akin Kevin Coulter Chris 6.76   6.76 167
35 Anderson B.R. Burgess Kyle 6.71   6.71 166
36 Whitaker Keith Whitaker Gary 6.70   6.70 165
37 White Tom Ortiz Mike 5.29   5.29 164
38 Gatlin Jon Johnson John 5.24   5.24 163
39 Henne Justin Belcher Scott 5.04   5.04 162
40 Lincoln Mason Lincoln Mellissa 4.16   4.16 161
41 Trevino Jason Trevino Mark 3.71   3.71 160
42 Kalisky Allen Blackwood Billy 3.69   3.69 159
43 Balderas Javier Rabe James 3.18   3.18 158
44 Sanchez, Jr. Lawrence  Sanchez, Sr. Lawrence  2.92   2.92 157
45 Wright Brandon Smith T.J.     0.00 10
46 Ross Kyle Waldren Brent     0.00 10
47 Lopez, Jr. Pete Lopez, Sr. Pete     0.00 10
48 Starnes Charles Stagner Kevin     0.00 10
49 Garrison Jim Reeves Darold     0.00 10
50 McHarty Robert Bryant Andy     0.00 10
51 Manrose Stephen Sheppard Ron     0.00 10
52 McPartland Jack Cunningham Todd     0.00 10
53 Storm Jason Bvenigk Randy     0.00 10
54 Burnett Roy Gossett Roy     0.00 10
55 Henne, Jr. Ron Henne, Sr. Ron     0.00 10
56 Cherry Rick Cherry Carl     0.00 10
57 Holcomb Jimmy Patterson Mark     0.00 10
58 Cruse Donny Lobert Tom     0.00 10
59 Wilkinson Chuck Algueseva J.C.     0.00 10
60 Kohnert Chris Bishop Trent     0.00 10
61 Boeer Bubba Collins Ken     0.00 10
62 Holloway Neil Holloway Rhett     0.00 10

Ranger Cup- Powered By Yamaha $750.00
Survant/Survant
Big Fish $500.00
Logan/White
SolarBat Prize $100.00
None
Sperry Spotted Award $100.00
Shaw/Clark

 
The Inshore Fishing Association Inc.,
P.O. Box 368
Lizella, GA 31052-0368

Phone: 478-836-4266(primary) or 478-788-8871 | Fax: 478-836-3886 | Contact: office@redfishtour.com

2008 Schedule |About IFA | News | Photo Gallery IFA Message Board| Contact Us | Member Registration | Sponsors

© Copyright 2000 Inshore Fishing Association